International Stereotactic Radiosurgery Society

Become a member | Log In | Contact us

2019 Courses

  • COMPREHENSIVE OVERVIEW OF SRS AND SBRT

    09 June 2019 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

    Follow the link for more info

     

  • SRS/SRT IN MANAGEMENT OF MALIGNANT INTRACRANIAL TUMORS, LUNG, ABDOMINAL, AND PROSTATE CANCERS, AND MEDICAL PHYSICS FOR RADIOSURGERY

    11 to 13 April 2019 | Debrecen, Hungary

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Ervin Berényi (Hungary), László Bognár (Hungary), Attila G. Bagó (Hungary), Mikhail Chernov (Russia / Japan), József Dobai (Hungary), Imre Fedorcsák (Hungary), Ildikó Garai (Hungary), Andrey Golanov (Russia), Zsolt Hascsi (Hungary), Pavel Ivanov (Russia), David James (Switzerland), Zsolt Levente Jánváry (Hungary), Domagoj Kosmina (Croatia), Árpád Kovács (Hungary), Ferenc Lakosi (Hungary), Antonia Lavorato (UK), Roberto Martinez-Alvarez (Spain), Ian McCutcheon (USA), Gábor Méhes (Hungary), Leszek Miszczyk (Poland), Yoshimasa Mori (Japan), Ian Paddick (UK), Alexander Pankratov (Russia), Sujit S. Prabhu (USA), Jean Régis (France), Mihály Simon (Hungary), Bernadett Szűcs (Hungary), Nikolay Vorobyov (Russia), Irina Zubatkina (Russia)

    Download

     

  • EVIDENCE-BASED RADIOSURGERY

    28 and 29 March 2019 | London, UK

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Safa Al-Sarraj (UK), John Conibear (UK), Christopher Dean (UK), Andrew Gaya (UK), Crispin Hiley (UK), John Hopewell (UK), Alex Martin (UK), Ian Paddick (UK), Andrew Robinson (UK), Jeremy Rowe (UK), Ian Sabin (UK), Amen Sibtain (UK), Karen Tipples (UK), David Waller (UK), Daniel Walsh (UK), Kent Yip (UK)

    Download

     

  • SRS/SRT IN MANAGEMENT OF BENIGN INTRACRANIAL TUMORS, HEAD&NECK AND ABDOMINAL CANCERS, SPINE RADIOSURGERY, MEDICAL PHYSICS FOR RADIOSURGERY

    21 to 23 February 2019 | Cairo, Egypt

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Ashraf Al-Abyad (Egypt), Sergey Anikin (Russia), Hany A. Aziz (Egypt), Osama Abdel Aziz (Egypt), Walid Badawy (Egypt), Hazem Abdel Badee (Egypt), Hocine Beddadi (France), Vladislav Buryk (Latvia), Mikhail Chernov (Russia / Japan), Reem Emad El-Din (Egypt), Amr El-Shehaby (Egypt), Lena Höglund (Sweden), Khaled Abdel Karim (Egypt), Ali Kotb (Egypt), Ihab Maarof (Egypt), Ian McCutcheon (USA), Maris Mezeckis (Latvia), Nasser Mosaad (Egypt), Ahmed Nabeel (Egypt), Anna Odložilíková (Czech Republic), Alexander Pankratov (Russia), Wael A. Reda (Egypt), Amro Sakr (Egypt), Khaled Saoud (Egypt), Azza Taher (Egypt), Sameh Tawadros (Egypt), EnMin Wang (China), CP Yu (China), Irina Zubatkina (Russia)

    Download